Publications Office of the EU
2024-0507 - ACHAT ET MAINTENANCE DE MATERIEL DE MOYENS DE SECOURS - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

2024-0507 - ACHAT ET MAINTENANCE DE MATERIEL DE MOYENS DE SECOURS

  • Published
    09/09/2024
  • Deadline
    08/10/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    08/10/2024
  • Awarded
    20/01/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
HOPITAUX DE PROVENCE
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
75250000 Fire-brigade and rescue services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,925,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
2024-0507
Description

La présente consultation concerne l'achat et la maintenance du matériel des moyens de secours, des différents établissements de l'Assistance Publique - Hôpitaux de Marseille (AP-HM) et des membres du Groupement Hospitalier Territoire (GHT HDP). La liste des établissements concernés par la présente consultation est transmise en annexe n°1 du Cahier des clauses techniques particulières. La consultation concerne un accord-cadre composite (forfait et bons de commande) et est composée de quatre lots comme suit: - Lot 1 : Achat du matériel lié aux moyens de secours et maintenance des extincteurs - Lot 2 : Désenfumage naturel - Lot 3 : Sprinklage - Lot 4 : Maintenance des installations hydrauliques liées à l'incendie Le descriptif technique des prestations demandées est décrit au cahier des clauses techniques particulières (CCTP) et ses annexes Chaque lot fera l'objet d'un marché propre. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires et forfaitaires. Les montants estimatifs précisés dans la rubrique "valeur estimée HT" sont indicatifs et non contractuels et comprennent les options (prestations similaires et reconductions). Ils comprennent la part forfaitaire et la part à bons de commande sur la durée totale de l'accord-cadre. La part à bons de commande comprend un montant maximum par lot

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1519034
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1519034
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/10/2024 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.