Publications Office of the EU
Switzerland-Zofingue: Consultative engineering and construction services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Switzerland-Zofingue: Consultative engineering and construction services

  • Published
    09/03/2020
  • Deadline
    27/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    01/05/2020
  • Awarded
    22/06/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Office fédéral des routes OFROU succursale de Zofingue
Place of performance
NUTS code: CH0 Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CH0 Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera
Business sector (Main CPV)
71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,697,860.00 CHF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

N02, 100103, espace de trafic lourd à Neuenkirch/auteur du projet construction pour les phases projet définitif (PDÉF)/décision d’approbation des plans (DAP) jusqu’à la mise en service incluse, achèvement

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Office fédéral des routes(OFROU) — succursale de Zofingue
Postal address: Brühlstrasse 3
Town: Zofingue
NUTS code: CH0
Postal code: 4800
Country: CHE
Contact person: Gestion des projets centre, N02, 100103, auteur du projet de construction
Main address: https://www.simap.ch
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/05/2020 23:59
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
2,697,860.00 CHF
Award of contract
Official name: B + S AG
Postal address: Weltpoststrasse 5
Town: Bern
Postal code: 3015
Country: CHE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.