Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Wolverhampton: Business and management consultancy and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Wolverhampton: Business and management consultancy and related services

  • Published
    04/11/2016
  • Deadline
    03/01/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    03/01/2017
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Wolverhampton City Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
280,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
PP16082
Description

The City of Wolverhampton's Corporate Plan makes clear within the Stronger Communities Priority the need to promote a ‘whole family’ approach across the council to demonstrate and achieve positive sustained change. Whole Family is included within the objectives; Safeguarding People in Vulnerable Situations and Strengthening Families where children are at risk.
The Service Provider is required to deliver the following over-arching outcomes; To increase identification of children's needs in families where adults have the following issues; domestic violence, mental ill- health, substance misuse and learning difficulties. To increase ‘Think Family’ culture in adult-facing Council services To increase awareness of range of organisations and services that can support work with families To increase the number of Early Help Assessments To reduce the number of children in need of support from Children's Social Care, such as Child in Need, Child Protection and Looked After Children.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Wolverhampton City Council
Postal address: Civic Centre, St Peters Square
Town: Wolverhampton
Postal code: WV1 1RL
Country: GBR
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/01/2017 15:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
280,000.00 GBP
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.