Publications Office of the EU
Delivery of medicinal products for the needs of COC-Ruse EOOD, by lot - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Delivery of medicinal products for the needs of COC-Ruse EOOD, by lot

  • Published
    28/02/2024
  • Deadline
    01/04/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    02/04/2024
  • Awarded
    23/05/2024
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
КОМПЛЕКСЕН ОНКОЛОГИЧЕН ЦЕНТЪР - РУСЕ ЕООД
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG323 Русе
Business sector (Main CPV)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,385,302.63 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,591,593.70
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
27
Tender reference number
362368
Description

The subject of the order is periodic delivery upon prior request of medicinal products for the needs of the healing process at COC-Ruse EOOD according to the attached specification. The complete information on the scope, volume and technical requirements for the performance of the public procurement is described and regulated in the Technical Specification.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/362368
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://app.eop.bg/today/362368
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/04/2024 12:00
Place of performance
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.