Publications Office of the EU
France-Bourg-en-Bresse: Installation of road lighting equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Bourg-en-Bresse: Installation of road lighting equipment

  • Published
    11/05/2016
  • Deadline
    17/06/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    20/06/2016
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Syndicat intercommunal d'électricité de l'Ain
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK21 Ain
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK21 Ain
Business sector (Main CPV)
45316110 Installation of road lighting equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
21,300,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
16TRX01
Description

Maintenance and Public cleaning works – consultation 2016 Network operation services: — performance of preventive and corrective maintenance and maintenance services, – operation of the network, and performance of studies and works: — new, for the renewal and – of upgrading the public lighting installations of local authorities belonging to the Syndicat Intercommunal d’énergie et e-communication du Département de l’ain (SIEA), which transferred to it the power of ELighting Public, including those which will transfer in the course of the contract. The households covered by this contract include all streets for lighting on public roads and spaces and for the enhancement of the heritage of the community concerned, with the exception of traffic lights and filluminations of a framework agreement without mini and maxi and an economic operator. The framework agreements are concluded for a period of 4 years from the date of notification of the contract.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Syndicat Intercommunal d'énergie et de e-communication de l'ain
Postal address: 32, cours de Verdun
Town: Bourg-en-Bresse Cedex
NUTS code: FR711
Postal code: 01006
Country: FRA
Main address: http://siea.marcoweb.fr
Electronic via:
http://siea.marcoweb.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/06/2016 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.