Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Blackpool: Furniture - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Blackpool: Furniture

  • Published
    14/09/2017
  • Deadline
    27/10/2017
  • Awarded
    21/11/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Blackpool Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKD42 Blackpool
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKD42 Blackpool
Business sector (Main CPV)
39100000 Furniture
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
32,000.00 GBP
Tender reference number
DN293091
Description

Supply of office furniture.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/ViewMaker209Form2?projectEventId=5a74f49b-e27d-e711-80e3-005056b64545
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
CPV code

39100000 - Furniture

39130000 - Office furniture

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
32,000.00 GBP
Award of contract
Official name: H. Jenkinson & Company Limited
Postal address: Kitling Road, Knowsley Business Park
Town: Prescot
Postal code: L34 9JR
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.