Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Wałcz: Workshop equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Wałcz: Workshop equipment

  • Published
    17/09/2014
  • Deadline
    24/10/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    24/10/2014
  • Awarded
    02/12/2014
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Jednostka Wojskowa 4224 Wałcz
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
43800000 Workshop equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,343.40 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,514,392.91 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
18
Tender reference number
130/2014
Description

The subject of the contract is the supply of specialised workshop equipment for WTL Toruń, WTM Gdynia and RWT Grudziądz in accordance with the following range:
— task No 1 – workshop table,
— task No 2 – charging and start-up rectifier,
— task 3 – One-sided aluminium platform 1.44 m,
— task 4 – tool truck with a set of tools,
— task 5 – gantry crane 2T,
— task No 6 – support rack for vehicle with catalogue number 606286 or equivalent, mounting trolley with catalogue number 610574 or equivalent,
— task 7 – cutter with a water jet,
— task 8 – workshop kit for electromechanics,
— task No 9 – cab cleaner,
— task No 10 – hydraulic press,
— task No 11 – Tape combustor,
— task 12 – SERON SL5030 USB laser plotter or equivalent,
— task 13 – 30L 600W digital PS – 100A or equivalent
— task 14 – Rohde & Schwarz spectrum analyser FSH-18 or Anritsu MS2038C or equivalent,
— task 15 – HIOKI Battery Tester 3554 or equivalent,
— task 16 – a videomicroscope,
— task 17 – Visibility checks for catalogue No 0705579001 or equivalent,
— task 18 – Checks and instruments conforming to the following catalogue numbers:
Tests and instruments up to 9 mm PM – 84 P Glauberyt for refurbishment company cream No – 109 – 62 – 000; Tests and instruments up to 9 mm PM – 84 P GLAUBERYT for Brem repair battalion No 109 – 63 – 000;
The checks and instruments necessary for repairing 5.56 mm kbsz. 96 beryllium for refurbishment company cream No 331 – 62 – 000; The checks and instruments necessary for repairing 5.56 mm kbsz. 96 Mini – Beryl for cream catalogue No 331 – 62 – 000; The checks and instruments necessary for repairing 5.56 mm kbsz. 96 MINI – beryllium for Brem Catalogue No 331 – 63 – 000. Task 18 allowed the submission of equivalent tenders.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/10/2014 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.