Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Security services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Security services

  • Published
    04/12/2013
  • Deadline
    13/01/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    13/01/2014
  • Awarded
    20/03/2014
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Urząd Dzielnicy Bemowo m.st. Warszawy
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79710000 Security services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
339,329.27 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
417,650.40 PLN
Tender reference number
UD-I-WZP-A.271.100.2013.MLA
Description

Przedmiot zamówienia obejmuje całodobową ochronę fizyczną obiektu i mienia Urzędu Dzielnicy Bemowo m. st. Warszawy, położonego przy ul. Powstańców Śląskich 70 w Warszawie oraz osób przebywających w tym obiekcie.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/01/2014 09:15
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
339,329.27 PLN
Final contracted value
417,650.40 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Grupa DSF Sp. z o.o. - Lider Konsorcjum
Postal address: ul. Powstańców 4a lok. 67
Town: Ząbki
Postal code: 05-091
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.