Publications Office of the EU
France-Créteil: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Créteil: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Published
    18/02/2019
  • Deadline
    18/03/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    18/03/2019
  • Awarded
    24/04/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
CROUS de l'académie de Créteil
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR10 Île de France
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR10 Île de France
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,083,955.69 EUR
Tender reference number
19-1014-42
Description

This consultation was conducted with a view to concluding a contract for the supply of fresh bread to sandwiches in the restaurants and cafeterias of the CROUS des Academies de Créteil, Paris and Versailles.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: C.R.O.U.S. de l'académie de Créteil
Postal address: 70 avenue du Général de Gaulle
Town: Créteil
NUTS code: FR10
Postal code: 94010
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.crous-creteil.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/03/2019 14:00
Place of performance
CPV code

15000000 - Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

15811000 - Bread products

15810000 - Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes

15800000 - Miscellaneous food products

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
6,083,955.69 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SAS France Pain
Postal address: 121-125 rue Danielle Casanova
Town: Saint-Denis
Postal code: 93200
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.