Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Valladolid: Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Valladolid: Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

  • Awarded
    09/06/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gerencia Regional de Salud de Castilla y León
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES España
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES418 Valladolid
Business sector (Main CPV)
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,590,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,590,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2020010407
Description

Suministro de diez millones de guantes de nitrilo.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,590,000.00
Final contracted value
1,590,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ITURRI, S. A.
Postal address: Avenida Roberto Osborne, 5
Town: Sevilla
Postal code: 41007
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.