Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Computer configurations - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czech Republic-Prague: Computer configurations

  • Announced
    01/04/2015
  • Published
    09/05/2015
  • Deadline
    13/07/2015
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Správa železniční dopravní cesty, státní organizace
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ0 Česko
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30211400 Computer configurations
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
16,016,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
S 12143/2015-08
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je nákup licencí a technické podpory Oracle v rozsahu, který bude upřesněn v zadávací dokumentaci. Zadavatel si vyhrazuje možnost využít opční právo ve výši 30 % z předpokládané hodnoty veřejné zakázky.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
16,016,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.