Publications Office of the EU
Finland-Helsinki: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Finland-Helsinki: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    07/11/2017
  • Deadline
    06/12/2017
  • Awarded
    27/03/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Senaatti-kiinteistöt
Place of performance
NUTS code: FI1B1 Helsinki-Uusimaa
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FI1B1 Helsinki-Uusimaa
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
19,840.00 EUR
Tender reference number
K2283
Description

Käyttäjälle rakennettavien toimitolojen hankesuunnittelu. Toimitilat ovat vaativiin asiantuntijatehtäviin soveltuvat, ja niihin sisältyy laboratoriotiloja. Toimitilat suunnitellaan mahdollisesti osittain peruskorjattavaan rakennukseen ja osittain uudisrakennukseen.
Sopimus alkaa sopimuksen allekirjoituksella ja on voimassa, kunnes sopimusvelvoitteet on suoritettu.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Senaatti-kiinteistöt
National registration number: 1503388-4
Postal address: Lintulahdenkatu 5A
Town: Helsinki
NUTS code: FI1B1
Postal code: 00531
Country: FIN
Contact person: Matti-Pekka Jalonen
Main address: https://www.senaatti.fi/
Electronic via:
https://bem.buildercom.net/html//rfqregistration?rfqid=4179
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
19,840.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Insinööritoimisto Tauno Nissinen Oy
Postal address:
Town: Helsinki
Postal code:
Country: FIN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.