Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Nowy Wiśnicz: Snow-clearing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Nowy Wiśnicz: Snow-clearing services

  • Published
    26/07/2019
  • Deadline
    03/09/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    03/09/2019
  • Awarded
    02/10/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Powiatowy Zarząd Dróg w Bochni z siedzibą w Nowym Wiśniczu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL217 Tarnowski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL217 Tarnowski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90620000 Snow-clearing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,464,664.84 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
8
Tender reference number
ZP.271.10.2019
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the provision of services relating to the comprehensive winter maintenance of district roads located in Bocheński district in the winter season 2019/2020, hereinafter referred to as ‘Zud’, in accordance with the annexed lists of roads. The total indicative length of the roads covered by the contract is 287.5 km and the total length of the pavements covered by the contract is 68.875 km (with a snow width of 1.5 metres). The subject-matter of the contract was divided into 8 lots – districts. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in the Specifications of the Essential Terms of Reference.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Powiatowy Zarząd Dróg w Bochni z siedzibą w Nowym Wiśniczu
National registration number: ZP.271.10.2019
Postal address: ul. Limanowska 11
Town: Nowy Wiśnicz
NUTS code: PL217
Postal code: 32-720
Country: POL
Main address: http://www.pzd.bochnia.pl
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/09/2019 11:00
Place of performance
CPV code

90620000 - Snow-clearing services

90630000 - Ice-clearing services

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.