Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Budapest: Vacuum ovens - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Hungary-Budapest: Vacuum ovens

  • Published
    03/02/2017
  • Deadline
    14/03/2017
  • Awarded
    23/05/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bay Zoltán Közhasznú Nonprofit Kft
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU311 Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HU110 Budapest
Business sector (Main CPV)
42942200 Vacuum ovens
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
180,550,000.00 HUF
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
180,000,000.00 HUF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

— Laboratóriumi méretű vákuumkemence 1 db,
— Félüzemi méretű vákuumkemence 1 db,
— A kemencék közös hűtő-, vezérlő- és adatgyűjtő-rendszere 1-1 db,
— A rendszer üzembe helyezése, beállítása,
— Min. 12 hónap jótállás az üzembe helyezéstől számítva,
— Az eszközhasználat, -karbantartás betanítása 2 fő részére,
— Szervizszolgáltatás a jótállás időtartama alatt.
Fentiek teljesítése a műszaki leírás szerint.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Pannon Perfect Consulting Kft.
Postal address: Kohász utca 59.
Town: Budapest
NUTS code: HU101
Postal code: 1214
Country: HUN
Contact person: Orosz Endre Tibor
Main address: http://www.bayzoltan.hu
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
180,550,000.00 HUF
Final contracted value
180,000,000.00 HUF
Award of contract
Official name: Goodwill-Trade Kft.
Postal address: Bíró P. u. 14.
Town: Hajdúböszörmény
Postal code: 4220
Country: HUN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.