Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Avellino: Magnetic resonance unit - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Avellino: Magnetic resonance unit

  • Published
    30/05/2014
  • Deadline
    29/07/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    31/07/2014
  • Awarded
    13/04/2015
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Azienda Ospedaliera San Giuseppe Moscati
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITF34 Avellino
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33111610 Magnetic resonance unit
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,622,500.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,517,388.15 EUR
Tender reference number
N. GARA 5611160 - CIG 57700972AD
Description

Provision and installation of magnetic resonance.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/07/2014 09:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,622,500.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1,517,388.15 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: R.T.I. Siemens SpA (capogruppo) — Technoprject Srl (mandante)
Postal address: Viale Piero e Alberto Pirelli 10
Town: Milano
Postal code: 20126
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.