Publications Office of the EU
Modification of the commission to the public company Navarra de Servicios y Tecnologías, S.A. (Nasertic), of the technical assistance work for the office of the government data of Navarre. Areas of technology, innovation, data culture and ethics. (EXP. 0005-0402-2022-000035) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Modification of the commission to the public company Navarra de Servicios y Tecnologías, S.A. (Nasertic), of the technical assistance work for the office of the government data of Navarre. Areas of technology, innovation, data culture and ethics. (EXP. 0005-0402-2022-000035)

  • Awarded
    14/05/2024
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Dirección General de Telecomunicaciones y Digitalización
Place of performance
NUTS code: anyw
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES220 Navarra
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
236,542.00 EUR
Tender reference number
0005-MC08-2024-000008
Description

Resolution 216E/2024, of April 30, of the Director General of Telecommunications and Digitalisation, amending the commission to the public company Navarra de Servicios y Tecnologías, S.A. (NASERTIC), of the technical assistance work for the Office of the Government of Navarre. Areas of Technology, Innovation, Data Culture and Ethics within the framework of the Recovery, Transformation and Resilience Plan (C11.I3 MRR).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: El presente anuncio se refiere a una ampliación de encargo realizado a un ente instrumental de la Administración de la Comunidad Foral de Navarra, cuyo régimen jurídico se deriva del artículo 8 de la Ley Foral 2/2018, de 13 de abril, de Contratos Públicos, y del Decreto Foral 23/2014, de 19 de febrero, por el que se regulan los encargos a entes instrumentales. La ampliación ha sido autorizada mediante "RESOLUCIÓN 216E/2024, de 30 de abril, del Director General de Telecomunicaciones y Digitalización, por la que se modifica el encargo a la empresa pública Navarra de Servicios y Tecnologías, S. A. (NASERTIC), de los trabajos de asistencia técnica para la Oficina del Dato de Gobierno de Navarra. Áreas de Tecnología, Innovación, de Cultura de los Datos y Ética en el marco del Plan de Recuperación, Transformación y Resiliencia (C11.I3 MRR)".
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
236,542.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: NAVARRA DE SERVICIOS Y TECNOLOGÍAS, S.A.
Postal address:
Town: Pamplona
Postal code: 31012
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.