Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Rome: Doors - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Rome: Doors

  • Published
    13/10/2020
  • Deadline
    18/11/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    26/11/2020
  • Awarded
    16/09/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Trenitalia S.p.A. - Direzione Acquisti
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IT Italia
Business sector (Main CPV)
44221200 Doors
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
820,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
653,427.68 EUR
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
7900565
Description

Fornitura e posa in opera di portoni presso le OMC di Napoli S.M.L.B., Voghera e Rimini - LOTTO n. 1 Fornitura e posa in opera di n. 88 portoni vetrati a libro, n. 6 portoni a due battenti vetrati e n. 12 porte ad impacchettamento rapido presso l’OMC di Napoli S.M.L.B.. – LOTTO n. 2 Fornitura e posa in opera di n. 16 portoni a libro presso l’OMC di Voghera. – LOTTO n. 3 Fornitura e posa in opera di n. 5 portoni motorizzati presso l’OMC di Rimini.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Trenitalia SpA — direzione Acquisti
Postal address: piazza della Croce Rossa 1
Town: Roma
NUTS code: IT
Postal code: 00161
Country: ITA
Main address: www.acquistionline.trenitalia.it
Electronic via:
www.acquistionline.trenitalia.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/11/2020 10:30
Buyers
Gara a procedura aperta, interamente gestita con sistemi telematici, per la fornitura e posa in opera di n. 16 portoni a libro presso l’OMC di Voghera – LOTTO n. 2.
CPV code
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.