Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Motorway construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Prague: Motorway construction works

  • Awarded
    20/11/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ředitelství silnic a dálnic ČR
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233110 Motorway construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,117,930,607.77 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Připravovaná stavba řeší novou čtyřpruhovou, směrově rozdělenou komunikaci. Začátek stavby navazuje, v km 16,800, na předchozí stavbu D35-3502 Opatovice – Časy. D35-3503 Časy – Ostrov je v celém úseku navržena v kategorii R 25,5/120, tj. volná šířka komunikace 25,5 metrů s návrhovou rychlostí 120 km/h. Celková délka stavby je 13 500 metrů.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,117,930,607.77 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: EUROVIA CS, a.s.
Postal address: U Michelského lesa 1581/2
Town: Praha - Michle
Postal code: 14000
Country: CZE

Official name: Metrostav a.s.
Postal address: Koželužská 2450/4
Town: Praha - Libeň
Postal code: 18000
Country: CZE

Official name: SWIETELSKY stavební s.r.o.
Postal address: Pražská tř. 495/58
Town: České Budějovice - České Budějovice 3
Postal code: 37004
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.