-
Published10/05/2023
-
Deadline08/06/2023
-
Opening of tenders08/06/2023
-
Awarded28/06/2023
-
Today01/09/2026
Utilities
Norway-Oslo: Construction work
The contracting authority would like to enter into 6 parallel framework agreements for ground work.
The framework agreement applies to ground work for planned outside maintenance work and minor renovation projects that the contracting authority carries out whilst the property is in operation, as well as emergency improvement work, which also includes a 24-hour duty scheme. The size of each assignment will typically vary from a few hours per assignment up to NOK 1,500,000, but there can be exceptions that exceed this amount. On average, the assignments will usually be between NOK 100,000 and NOK 500,000 excluding VAT.
See the tender documentation and annexes.
Official name: Oslo kommune v/ Oslobygg KF
National registration number: 924 599 545
Postal address: Grenseveien 78C
Town: Oslo
NUTS code: NO081
Postal code: 0661
Country: NOR
Contact person: Marit Nygaard
Main address: https://www.oslo.kommune.no/etater-foretak-og-ombud/oslobygg/
Electronic via:
http://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=364215&B=OSLO
Framework agreement with several operators
45232450 - Drainage construction works
45233222 - Paving and asphalting works
71421000 - Landscape gardening services
45259000 - Repair and maintenance of plant
45236100 - Flatwork for miscellaneous sports installations
45236210 - Flatwork for children's play area
50870000 - Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Postal address: Drengsrudbekken 11
Town: Asker
Postal code: 1383
Country: NOR
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.