Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Budapest: Cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Hungary-Budapest: Cleaning services

  • Published
    20/09/2013
  • Deadline
    04/11/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    04/11/2013
  • Awarded
    13/12/2013
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Szépművészeti Múzeum
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU110 Budapest
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90910000 Cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
120,000,000.00 HUF
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Vállalkozási szerződés a Szépművészeti Múzeum főépületben (1146 Budapest, Dózsa György út 41.), a Magyar Nemzeti Galéria (Budavári Palota: A-B-C-D épület: 1014 Budapest,Szent György tér 2.), a Könyvtárépület (1068 Budapest, Szondi u. 77.), és a Vasarely Múzeum (1033 Budapest, Szentlélek tér 1.) területén, valamint az irodabérleményben (1068 Budapest, Dózsa György út 102, I. emelet) takarítási feladatok teljeskörű ellátására.
(A Vállalkozónak biztosítania kell a feladatok elvégzéséhez szükséges rezsianyagokat, a gép- és eszköz¬használatot, a WC papírt és a folyékony/kemény szappant, szemeteszsákokat, valamint valamennyi takarítószert az ajánlati dokumentációban rögzítetteknek megfelelően.)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: OKFON Közbeszerzési és Szolgáltatási Zrt.
Postal address: Gömb u. 33.
Town: Budapest
Postal code: 1139
Country: HUN
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/11/2013 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
120,000,000.00 HUF
Award of contract
Official name: T.O.M. Controll 2001 Vagyonvédelmi és Szolgáltató Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
Postal address: Maglódi út 25.
Town: Budapest
Postal code: 1106
Country: HUN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.