Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Cuenca: Sludge removal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Cuenca: Sludge removal services

  • Published
    06/08/2016
  • Deadline
    19/09/2016
  • Awarded
    12/12/2016
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consejo de Administración de la Empresa Pública Aguas de Cuenca, S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES España
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513600 Sludge removal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
432,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
168,894.00 EUR
Tender reference number
CA01/16
Description

Biological sludge removal service from the Cuenca WWTP and its agricultural application.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consejo de Administración de la Empresa Pública Aguas de Cuenca, S.A.
Postal address: Plaza de España, s/n
Town: Cuenca
Postal code: 16001
Country: ESP
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
432,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
168,894.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Aquambiente Servicios para el Sector del Agua, S.A.U.
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.