Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Stockholm: Technical inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Stockholm: Technical inspection services

  • Published
    19/07/2021
  • Deadline
    27/08/2021
  • Canceled
    15/10/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Skolfastigheter i Stockholm Aktiebolag (SISAB)
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE110 Stockholms län
Business sector (Main CPV)
71631000 Technical inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,800,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
2021-00273
Description

Myndighetsbesiktningar avseende hiss och lyftanordningar.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Skolfastigheter i Stockholm Aktiebolag (SISAB)
National registration number: 556034-8970
Postal address: Skolfastigheter i Stockholm Aktiebolag (SISAB) Box 47311
Town: Stockholm
NUTS code: SE110
Postal code: 100 74
Country: SWE
Contact person: Linnart Shabo
Main address: https://sisab.se/
Electronic via:
https://www.kommersannons.se/stockholm/Notice/NoticeDispatch.aspx?NoticeId=46983
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/08/2021 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,800,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.