Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Poznań: Washing and dry-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Poznań: Washing and dry-cleaning services

  • Published
    06/12/2016
  • Deadline
    13/01/2017
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Szpital Wojewódzki w Poznaniu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL Polska
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL415 Miasto Poznań
Business sector (Main CPV)
98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,180,147.09 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
SZW/SZP/59/2016
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the provision of laundry services.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Szpital Wojewódzki w Poznaniu
National registration number: 000292209
Postal address: Juraszów 7/19
Town: Poznań
NUTS code: PL415
Postal code: 60-479
Country: POL
Contact person: Sekcja Zamówień Publicznych
Main address: www.lutycka.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,180,147.09 PLN
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.