Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-The Hague: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Netherlands-The Hague: Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

  • Published
    30/07/2021
  • Deadline
    12/11/2021
  • Awarded
    06/12/2021
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministerie van Defensie
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,446,281.00 EUR
Tender reference number
87219928900
Description

Het betreft een aanbesteding t.b.v. het Defensie KPU-bedrijf voor het sluiten van een vierjarige raamovereenkomst voor het op afroep leveren van maatwerk representatieve uniformkleding.
De te leveren Producten betreffen de zogeheten "nette/representatieve uniformkleding" (bijvoorbeeld het dagelijks tenue, gelegenheidstenue, ceremonieeltenue, avondtenue etc.) en de hieraan gerelateerde uitmonsteringen (bijvoorbeeld insignes, passanten, koorden etc.). De reguliere confectie maten en de herstel, verstel en opmaak werkzaamheden (het zogeheten "verpompen") vallen niet onder scoop van deze aanbesteding.
Ondernemers die graag nadere informatie willen over het gebruik van Negometrix, kunnen diverse instructies raadplegen op:
https://support.negometrix.com/nl/support/home

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ministerie van Defensie
National registration number: 27370985
Postal address: Kalvermarkt 32
Town: Den Haag
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 2511 CB
Country: NLD
Contact person: Wessel van Leeuwen
Main address: http://www.defensie.nl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,446,281.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: George Pisa en Zn. Tailleurs B.V.
Postal address:
Town: eindhoven
Postal code:
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.