Publications Office of the EU
E-Seville: repair and maintenance services of building installations - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

E-Seville: repair and maintenance services of building installations

  • Awarded
    23/02/2011
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50700000 Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
141,142.42 EUR
Tender reference number
17/2010
Description

Maintenance and maintenance of the administrative headquarters of the Delegation of the Regional Government of Andalusia in Seville.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code

50700000 - Repair and maintenance services of building installations

90900000 - Cleaning and sanitation services

90910000 - Cleaning services

90000000 - Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
141,142.42 EUR
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.