Publications Office of the EU
Slovenia-Slovenj Gradec: Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Slovenia-Slovenj Gradec: Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

  • Published
    30/03/2018
  • Deadline
    07/05/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    07/05/2018
  • Awarded
    30/06/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Javno podjetje Komunala Slovenj Gradec d.o.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SI033 Koroška
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233141 Road-maintenance works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
120,875.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
131,975.37 EUR
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
JN-8Me/2018
Description

Road maintenance and maintenance and construction of municipal infrastructure in the municipality of Slovenj Gradec and the municipality of Mislinja.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Javno podjetje Komunala Slovenj Gradec d.o.o.
National registration number: 5072107000
Postal address: Pameče 177A
Town: Slovenj Gradec
NUTS code: SI033
Postal code: 2380
Country: SVN
Main address: http://www.komusg.si
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one lot only
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/05/2018 10:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.