Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Netzschkau: Sludge disposal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Netzschkau: Sludge disposal services

  • Published
    22/02/2018
  • Deadline
    03/04/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    03/04/2018
  • Awarded
    01/08/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Abwasserzweckverband „Reichenbacher Land“
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED44 Vogtlandkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED44 Vogtlandkreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
90513900 Sludge disposal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
766,150.00 EUR
Tender reference number
KS20180901
Description

5-year service contract for the transport and disposal (recovery and disposal) of sewage sludge from the central waste water treatment plant of the AZV ‘Reichenbacher Land’ in Netzschkau for an annual volume of currently approximately 2 200 tonnes with currently 20-28 % dry matter content.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Abwasserzweckverband „Reichenbacher Land“
Postal address: Weidig Nr. 8
Town: Netzschkau
NUTS code: DED44
Postal code: 08491
Country: DEU
Main address: www.azv-rl.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/04/2018 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code

90513900 - Sludge disposal services

90400000 - Sewage services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
766,150.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: MSE Mobile Schlammentwässerungs- und Entsorgungsgesellschaft mbH
Postal address: Geschwister-Scholl-Str. 9
Town: Zwickau
Postal code: 08060
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.