Publications Office of the EU
PL-Poznań: Repair and maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Poznań: Repair and maintenance services

  • Published
    09/11/2012
  • Deadline
    18/12/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    18/12/2012
  • Awarded
    24/12/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zarząd Dróg Miejskich
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,437,500.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,499,589.00 PLN
Tender reference number
DZ/RP/341/138/12
Description

I. The subject-matter of the contract is a service consisting of the maintenance of Siemens-Sity5-type toll collection facilities in a quantity of 260 units with a constant technical capacity to service parking drivers.
The subject matter of the contract described by Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV):
50000000-5 – Repair and maintenance services.
II. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract is set out in point 3 of the Specifications of the Relevant Conditions of the Contract, ref. DZ/RP/341/138/12.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/12/2012 10:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,437,500.00 PLN
Final contracted value
1,499,589.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Siemens Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Żupnicza 11
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 03-821
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.