Publications Office of the EU
SPD8/2025/138 - Tender For Strategic Marketing And Sustainable Resource Efficient Promotional Campaign For Malta Agrifair 2026 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

SPD8/2025/138 - Tender For Strategic Marketing And Sustainable Resource Efficient Promotional Campaign For Malta Agrifair 2026

  • Published
    31/10/2025
  • Deadline
    19/11/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    19/11/2025
  • Awarded
    02/02/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Sectoral Procurement Directorate
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: MT001 Malta
Business sector (Main CPV)
79340000 Advertising and marketing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
250,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Tender For Strategic Marketing And Sustainable Resource Efficient Promotional Campaign For Malta Agrifair 2026

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.etenders.gov.mt/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=12653658
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.etenders.gov.mt/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=12653658
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/11/2025 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: bpqr
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
250,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Sour Punch Ltd
Postal address:
Town: Hamrun
Postal code: HMR1556
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.