Publications Office of the EU
France-Lyon: Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Lyon: Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

  • Published
    17/09/2014
  • Deadline
    28/10/2014
  • Awarded
    03/12/2014
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mindef/EMA/SCA/PFAF-CE/BAP
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90520000 Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
18,800.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
PFAF-CE-AOO-14-072
Description

Provision of containers, removal of containers, waste treatment.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: PFAF-CE
National registration number: 13001536500013
Postal address: quartier Général Frère, BP 90226
Town: Lyon Cédex 07
Postal code: 69362
Contact person: Secrétariat des marchés
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
18,800.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: SITA Centre-Est
Postal address: 8 rue du Colonel Riez
Town: Firminy
Postal code: 42700
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.