Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Bradford: Health services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

United Kingdom-Bradford: Health services

  • Announced
    25/02/2016
  • Estimated published
    04/04/2016
  • Published
    30/04/2016
  • Deadline
    01/06/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    01/06/2016
  • Awarded
    08/07/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKE41 Bradford
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKE41 Bradford
Business sector (Main CPV)
85100000 Health services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,350,000.00 GBP
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,450,000.00 GBP
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
A6TH-MFSH3B
Description

Bradford Council is looking for providers to undertake the following services (a) HealthWatch Bradford and District and (b) NHS Complaints Independent Advocacy Service.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.yortender.co.uk
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/06/2016 15:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.