Publications Office of the EU
Spain-L'Hospitalet de Llobregat: Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-L'Hospitalet de Llobregat: Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

  • Published
    16/06/2021
  • Deadline
    06/09/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    07/09/2021
  • Awarded
    26/05/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Hospital Universitario de Bellvitge
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Business sector (Main CPV)
50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
693,986.52 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
273,022.46 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
CSE/AH02/1101251071/22/PO
Description

Servicio de revisión y mantenimiento de la instalación eléctrica de baja tensión del Hospital Universitario de Bellvitge.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Hospital Universitario de Bellvitge
Postal address: C/ Feixa Llarga, s/n, 08907 l'Hospitalet de Llobregat
Town: L'Hospitalet de Llobregat (Barcelona)
NUTS code: ES511
Postal code: 08907
Country: ESP
Main address: https://contractaciopublica.gencat.cat/perfil/ics
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/09/2021 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.