Publications Office of the EU
E-Las Palmas: Security services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

E-Las Palmas: Security services

  • Awarded
    28/02/2013
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Delegación Especial de la Agencia Tributaria en Canarias
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES España
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79710000 Security services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,431,923.22 EUR
Tender reference number
12350103900
Description

Security service Canary Islands buildings 2013 to 2015

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,431,923.22 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Seguridad Integral Canaria, S.A
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.