Publications Office of the EU
France-Toulon: Cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Toulon: Cleaning services

  • Published
    19/06/2020
  • Deadline
    31/07/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    03/08/2020
  • Awarded
    03/11/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Mindef/EMA/DC SCA/PFAF SE
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Business sector (Main CPV)
90910000 Cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,571,320.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,724,800.00 EUR
Tender reference number
DAF_2020_000844
Description

Nettoyage des locaux, de la vitrerie, prestations de plonge (laverie) nettoyage des locaux de plonge et de restauration de divers organismes militaires relevant du groupement de soutien de la base de défense de Marseille/Aubagne (soutien courant) et des bâtiments hébergement et hôtellerie gérés par les Établissements publics administratifs (EPA sur fonds propres) le cercle mess de la base de défense de Marseille/Aubagne et le cercle mixte de la légion étrangère situé à Aubagne — trois postes. Les informations relatives aux prestations forfaitaires à effectuer ainsi qu'au nombre de repas servis dans tous les centres de restauration sont mentionnées dans les CT et les volets A à C du CCTP.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/08/2020 09:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,571,320.00 EUR
Final contracted value
3,724,800.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Atalian Proprété PACA
Postal address: 151 avenue des Aygalades
Town: Marseille
Postal code: 13015
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.