Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Coblenz: Parts of electrical telephonic or telegraphic apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Coblenz: Parts of electrical telephonic or telegraphic apparatus

  • Awarded
    17/11/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE Deutschland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
32553000 Parts of electrical telephonic or telegraphic apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
Q/I2BM/KA033/IA406
Description

Zubehörteile zur Satzvervollständigung des Funkgerätes Harris AN/PRC – 117 G beschafft, sowie 45-mal Fahrzeugzubehör.
Die hier zu beschaffenden Zubehörteile dienen der Satzvervollständigung des Grundgerätesatzes des Harris AN/ PRC117 G Funkgeräts und beinhalten eigenständige Komponentensätze z. B. für die Integration in Fahrzeugplattformen der Bundeswehr, sowie Antennen, Akkuladegeräte, Verstärker, Schwingungsdämpfer, Kabel Data Controller und weitere Zubehörteile.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: JK Defence & Security Products GmbH
Postal address: Industriering Ost 74
Town: Kempen
Postal code: 47906
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.