Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Amsterdam: Liability insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Netherlands-Amsterdam: Liability insurance services

  • Published
    24/04/2023
  • Deadline
    26/05/2023
  • Awarded
    14/08/2023
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Universiteit van Amsterdam
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
66516000 Liability insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
200,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

De huidige bedrijfsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering (AVB) loopt af op 1 oktober 2023. In principe beslaat de duur van de nieuw af te sluiten Overeenkomst een periode van 24 maanden, met daarna een optie tot jaarlijkse stilzwijgende verlenging telkens van 12 maanden van maximaal twee maal één jaar.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://s2c.mercell.com/today/36195
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Buyers
Hogeschool van Amsterdam
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
200,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Allianz Benelux
Postal address: Coolsingel 120
Town: Rotterdam
Postal code: 3011AG
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.