Publications Office of the EU
Supply and renovation of ceramic catenary insulators and glass of limited dielectric rigidity by composite insulators with greater leakage line and insulation for the improvement of reliability in areas of high salinity and pollution of the Córdoba-Málaga lav. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Supply and renovation of ceramic catenary insulators and glass of limited dielectric rigidity by composite insulators with greater leakage line and insulation for the improvement of reliability in areas of high salinity and pollution of the Córdoba-Málaga lav.

  • Published
    29/02/2024
  • Deadline
    08/04/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    24/04/2024
  • Awarded
    04/09/2024
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Adif-Alta Velocidad
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
31650000 Insulating fittings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,777,313.80 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,082,985.40 EUR
Tender reference number
3.23/20810.0091
Description

Supply and renovation of ceramic catenary insulators and glass of limited dielectric rigidity by composite insulators with greater leakage line and insulation for the improvement of reliability in areas of high salinity and pollution of the Córdoba-Málaga lav.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://elicitadores.adif.es
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://elicitadores.adif.es
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/04/2024 10:00
CPV code

31650000 - Insulating fittings

50220000 - Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment

44100000 - Construction materials and associated items

44111000 - Building materials

44110000 - Construction materials

38000000 - Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: En función del precio más bajo
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
2,777,313.80 EUR
Final contracted value
2,082,985.40 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SYNEOX RAIL, S.L.U.
Postal address:
Town: Madrid
Postal code: 28016
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.