Publications Office of the EU
WCCC25 068 Design Team for former Bank of Ireland Lismore - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

WCCC25 068 Design Team for former Bank of Ireland Lismore

  • Published
    04/04/2025
  • Deadline
    02/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    02/05/2025
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Waterford City and County Council_103683
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE052 South-East
Business sector (Main CPV)
71221000 Architectural services for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
100,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Waterford City and County Council wish to procure an Architect led multidisciplinary design team for the former Bank of Ireland building in Lismore. The successful tenderer will be required to finalise internal design layout, prepare tender documents, monitor and manage the construction phase and carry out roles of PSDP and Employers Rep. The required team will include the following skill sets Architect and Employers Representative Landscape Architect Civil/Structural Engineer Quantity Surveyor Project Supervisor for the Design Process

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5408332
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5408332
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/05/2025 16:30
Place of performance
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
100,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.