Publications Office of the EU
CARBURANT PURCHASE BASED ON VALUE ELECTRONIC CARDS - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

CARBURANT PURCHASE BASED ON VALUE ELECTRONIC CARDS

  • Published
    30/03/2026
  • Deadline
    08/05/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    08/05/2026
  • Awarded
    08/06/2026
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
COMPANIA DE APA OLT SA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO414 Olt
Business sector (Main CPV)
09130000 Petroleum and distillates
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,132,231.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,949,480.00 RON
Tender reference number
2026/1/21307548
Description

The object of the contract is the delivery to the pump of diesel and gasoline based on electronic cards with coverage of delivery stations throughout the country. The number of days until which interested economic operators can request clarifications before the deadline for submission of tenders/candidates is 19 days before the deadline for submission of tenders. The contracting entity shall respond clearly and completely to all requests for clarifications / additional information as follows: - 25 days before the deadline for submission of tenders for requests for clarifications submitted 34 days before the deadline for submission of tenders; - 11 days before the deadline for submission of tenders for requests for clarifications submitted 19 days before the deadline for submission of tenders.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/05/2026 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Distanta dintre statiile peco si localitatiele in care entitatea contractanta detine sedii. Punctaj total: maxim 80 puncte.
Estimated value
4,132,231.00 RON
Final contracted value
3,949,480.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: ROMPETROL DOWNSTREAM
Postal address:
Town: Bucuresti
Postal code: 013702
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.