Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Offenburg: Screed works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Offenburg: Screed works

  • Published
    19/04/2021
  • Deadline
    18/05/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    18/05/2021
  • Awarded
    07/06/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landratsamt Ortenaukreis
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE134 Ortenaukreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE134 Ortenaukreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
45262320 Screed works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
76,163.89 EUR
Tender reference number
2021001828
Description

Estricharbeiten:
— Abdichtungen gegen Bodenfeuchte ca. 650 m2,
— Estricharbeiten incl. Dämmung:
Zementestrich ca. 170 m2
Calciumsulfatestrich ca. 2 550 m2,
— Estrichschwelle für mobile Trennwand ca. 40 m,
— Fugen und Anschlüsse:
—— Dehnfugen ca. 187 m,
—— Abstellwinkel Karton ca. 182 m,
—— Abstellwinkel Stahl verzinkt ca. 11 m,
—— Randdämmstreifen ca. 1 865 m.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://portal.deutsche-evergabe.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/05/2021 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
76,163.89 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: AEP Estrich GmbH
Postal address: Friederike-Franck-Straße 12
Town: Löchgau
Postal code: 74369
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.