Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Lubrza: Refuse and waste related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Lubrza: Refuse and waste related services

  • Published
    10/10/2023
  • Deadline
    08/11/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    08/11/2023
  • Awarded
    21/11/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
GMINA LUBRZA
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL43 Lubuskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL432 Zielonogórski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,277,778.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,571,928.00 PLN
Tender reference number
ZP.271.10.2023
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest usługa w zakresie odbioru i zagospodarowania ( odzysk lub unieszkodliwienie ) odpadów komunalnych od wszystkich właścicieli nieruchomości zamieszkałych i niektórych nie zamieszkałych ( budynków użyteczności publicznej ) oraz odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów z Punktu Selektywnego Zbierania Odpadów Komunalnych ( PSZOK) na terenie gminy Lubrza w sposób zapewniający osiągnięcie odpowiednich poziomów recyklingu, przygotowania do ponownego użycia i odzysku innymi metodami oraz poziomów ograniczenia składowania masy odpadów komunalnych ulegających biodegradacji.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/11/2023 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
3,277,778.00 EUR
Final contracted value
6,571,928.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: TRANS-FORMACJA Marcin Wijatyk
Postal address:
Town: Ołobok
Postal code: 66-213
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.