Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Anna Paulowna: Alarm-monitoring services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Anna Paulowna: Alarm-monitoring services

  • Published
    22/08/2019
  • Deadline
    10/10/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    10/10/2019
  • Awarded
    06/12/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gemeente Hollands Kroon
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL Nederland
Business sector (Main CPV)
79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
510,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Organisation description
The municipality of Hollands Kroon is located in the Kop of North Holland and has around 48 000 inhabitants, 22 village centres and an area of 660 hectares. Hollands Kroon stands for high-quality services to citizens, businesses and institutions. It is professional, efficient and effective and the starting point is “digital, unless”. Hollands Kroon is moving towards a regional municipality. It focuses on framing (policy), managing processes and carrying out core tasks. As far as possible, implementation tasks are left to partners, with some tasks being divested and others carried out under the responsibility and control of the municipality.
Terms of reference
The purpose of this open European call for tenders is to conclude a contract with 1 contractor for the provision of alarm and security services in respect of the premises owned by the contracting authority.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gemeente Hollands Kroon
National registration number: 54477506
Postal address: De verwachting 1
Town: Anna Paulowna
NUTS code: NL
Postal code: 1761 VM
Country: NLD
Contact person: Don Tewari
Main address: http://www.hollandskroon.nl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/10/2019 14:05
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
510,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Deko Alarm en Beveiliging bv/Deko Bewaking
Postal address:
Town: Den Helder
Postal code:
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.