Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Planting and maintenance services of green areas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Paris: Planting and maintenance services of green areas

  • Published
    18/09/2018
  • Deadline
    22/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    22/10/2018
  • Awarded
    03/01/2019
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Centre des monuments nationaux
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR France
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR France
Business sector (Main CPV)
77310000 Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
157,458.60 EUR
Tender reference number
18.782.211
Description

Maintenance services for the parks of Pierrefonds and Coucy castles.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr/?page=entreprise.EntrepriseAdvancedSearch&AllCons&refConsultation=392544&orgAcronyme=f5j
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/10/2018 12:01
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
157,458.60 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Un château pour l'emploi
Postal address: 14 avenue de Laon
Town: Coucy-le-Château
Postal code: 02380
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.