Publications Office of the EU
France-Valenciennes: Repair and maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Valenciennes: Repair and maintenance services

  • Published
    20/07/2018
  • Deadline
    17/09/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    19/09/2018
  • Awarded
    18/10/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SIGH
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE Hauts-de-France
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE Hauts-de-France
Business sector (Main CPV)
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
188,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
340,292.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2018/DMO/PAG 2018
Description

The subject of this contract is the complete maintenance of automatic closure installations:
— automatic doors,
— portals, grids
— barriers,
— retractable terminals.
The whole fleet listed in the DPGF by batch. This list is not exhaustive.
The contract also includes works to replace the installations, in accordance with the price schedule (Annex 2 to the act of undertaking).
These works will be decided by the contracting authority on the basis of the schedule and will be the subject of one or more order forms.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: SIGH
Postal address: 40 boulevard Saly
Town: Valenciennes
NUTS code: FRE
Postal code: 59300
Country: FRA
Contact person: Mme Christine Pavaut
Main address: http://www.sigh-habitat.fr
Electronic via:
www.marches-securises.fr.
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/09/2018 14:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.