Publications Office of the EU
PL-Warsaw: hotel, restaurant and retail trade services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Warsaw: hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

  • Awarded
    06/09/2010
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL42 Zachodniopomorskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
55000000 Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
120,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
146,900.20 PLN
Tender reference number
CPEzp-IX-SII-15-71-BG/2010
Description

Provision of hotel, catering and room rental services with equipment from 21 to 24.9.2010 in Szczecin for 100 participants in the 13rd Meeting of the Monitoring Committee for the Human Capital Operational Programme, co-financed by the ESF.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

55000000 - Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

79000000 - Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

79952000 - Event services

79950000 - Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services

55100000 - Hotel services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
120,000.00
Final contracted value
146,900.20 PLN
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.