Publications Office of the EU
France-Bordeaux: Building-cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Bordeaux: Building-cleaning services

  • Published
    29/08/2015
  • Deadline
    08/10/2015
  • Awarded
    30/11/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Mairie de Bordeaux
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI12 Gironde
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
90911200 Building-cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,514,875.00 EUR
Tender reference number
P150135-nettoPiscines
Description

Cleaning of swimming pools in the City of Bordeaux.
The contract shall be concluded for a period of 60 months from the date of its notification.
The time allowed for the performance of the services is identical to the duration of the contract.
For European procedures, contracts with order forms under Article 77 of the Public Procurement Code are to be regarded as framework agreements with a single economic operator within the meaning of Directive 2004/24/EU of 26.2.2014.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mairie de Bordeaux — cité municipale
Postal address: 4 rue Claude Bonnier
Town: Bordeaux Cedex
Postal code: 33077
Contact person: Direction de la concurrence et de la commande publique
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,514,875.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Cemonet Aquitaine
Postal address: ZA Godard — 2 allée du Parc
Town: Le Bouscat
Postal code: 33110
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.