Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Kempten: Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Kempten: Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture

  • Published
    11/05/2021
  • Deadline
    09/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    09/06/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ZV Berufliches Schulzentrum
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE274 Memmingen, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE273 Kempten (Allgäu), Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
30100000 Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Gegenstand der Beschaffung ist der Abschluss eines Rahmenvertrages über die Beschaffung von Medientechnik für die Dauer von 48 Monaten, inklusive der für den störungsfreien Betrieb not-wendigen Dienstleistungen/Garantien und Services.
Inhalt:
— 20 x Laserprojektoren,
— 120 x interaktive Displays,
— 150 x Mediensteuerung,
— 150 x Signalumschalter und Verstärker,
— 60 x WLAN Präsentationsysteme,
— Dienstleistungen.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ZV Berufliches Schulzentrum
Postal address: Wiesstr. 30
Town: Kempten
NUTS code: DE273
Postal code: 87435
Country: DEU
Main address: https://www.bs-kempten.de/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/06/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.