Publications Office of the EU
Latvia-Riga: Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Latvia-Riga: Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

  • Published
    24/08/2022
  • Deadline
    07/09/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    07/09/2022
  • Awarded
    24/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VSIA „Paula Stradiņa klīniskā universitātes slimnīca”
Place of performance
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Business sector (Main CPV)
33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
11,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
11,010,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
PSKUS 2022/144
Description

Medicīnas preču piegāde invazīvajai radioloģijai

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: VSIA „Paula Stradiņa klīniskā universitātes slimnīca”
National registration number: 40003457109
Postal address: Pilsoņu iela 13
Town: Rīga
NUTS code: LV00
Postal code: LV - 1002
Country: LVA
Contact person: Inguna Muižniece
Main address: http://www.stradini.lv
Electronic via:
https://www.eis.gov.lv/EKEIS/Supplier/ProcurementProposals/87122
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/09/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
11,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
11,010,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: AS "Proximo Baltic"
Postal address: Dagmāras iela 9-27
Town: Rīga
Postal code: LV-1007
Country: LVA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.