Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Potsdam: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Germany-Potsdam: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    09/11/2017
  • Deadline
    07/12/2017
  • Awarded
    09/03/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landesamt für Umwelt, Referat W 21
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE404 Potsdam, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE404 Potsdam, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
84,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
135,497.00 EUR
Tender reference number
W21/P/1/VV/30/17
Description

— Eignungsprüfung der Karthane-Niederung als Flutungspolder,
— Volumenbestimmung der potentiellen Polderfläche,
— Bestimmung des Absenkungspotentials,
— Räumliche Abgrenzung der Polderfläche(n) unter Einbeziehung der bestehenden Restriktionen (u. a. Bahntrasse, Ortschaften, etc.),
— Bestimmung der Position des Einlassbauwerkes (auf Höhe des SW Karthane und ggf. Einlass von oberhalb) unter dem Ziel möglichst viel Wasser in kurzer Zeit gefahrlos in den Polder zu leiten,
— Überschlägige Kostenermittlung zu den notwendigen Deichen, dem Einlassbauwerk und ggf. einem Flutungskanal, sofern das Einlassbauwerk den Flutungspolder oberhalb beschicken soll,
— Hydraulische Berechnung zu Fließvorgängen bei Polderflutungen.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Landesamt für Umwelt, Referat W 21
Postal address: Seeburger Chaussee 2, Haus 2, OT Groß Glienicke
Town: Potsdam
NUTS code: DE404
Postal code: 14476
Country: DEU
Main address: www.lfu.brandenburg.de
Electronic via:
https://vergabemarktplatz.brandenburg.de/VMPCenter/notice/CXP9YY4YW8P
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
84,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
135,497.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Planungsgesellschaft Scholz + Lewis mbH
Postal address:
Town: Dresden
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.