Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Almansa: Cleaning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Almansa: Cleaning services

  • Awarded
    01/08/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gerencia de Atención Integrada de Almansa
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES421 Albacete
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES421 Albacete
Business sector (Main CPV)
90910000 Cleaning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,880,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,661,120.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2017/009169
Description

Cleaning service of the Almansa Integrated Care Management – 61031200AB17SER00029.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
2,880,000.00
Final contracted value
2,661,120.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Fissa Finalidad Social, S. L.
Postal address: Plaza de Albatros, s/n
Town: Cáceres
Postal code: 10001
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.